Results

78120649_2755971777799546_35786815984526

Sarah Bromley 2019

World Championships

21st Place

U20 Ladies Soloist

Greensboro, NC

29595341_1769647103098690_82035355838802

Amelia Walker 2018

World Championships

37th Place

U23 Ladies Soloist

Glasgow, SCT

1471919_624647400932005_1812105689_n_edi

Cara King 2017

World Championships

28th Place

Senior Ladies Soloist

Dublin, IRL

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Alexis Farnsworth 2017

World Championships

34th Place

U17 Ladies Soloist

Dublin, IRL

1471919_624647400932005_1812105689_n_edi

Cara King 2016

World Championships

23rd Place

Senior Ladies Soloist

Glasgow, SCT

12063442_1004650809598327_19818022413401

Shannon Becker 2016

World Championships

29th Place

U19 Ladies Soloist

Glasgow, SCT

29595341_1769647103098690_82035355838802

Amelia Walker 2016

World Championships

31st Place

U20 Ladies Soloist

Glasgow, SCT

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Alexis Farnsworth 2016

World Championships

41st Place

U16 Ladies Soloist

Glasgow, SCT

IMG_7955.jpg

Girls Figure Choreography 2016

World Championships

6th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Glasgow, SCT

IMG_7955.jpg

Girls Ceili 2016

World Championships

20th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Glasgow, SCT

IMG_7955.jpg

Girls Ceili 2016

World Championships

26th Place

U16 Girls Team

Glasgow, SCT

1471919_624647400932005_1812105689_n_edi

Cara King 2015

World Championships

36th Place

Senior Ladies Soloist

Montreal, CAN

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Alexis Farnsworth 2015

World Championships

33rd Place

U15 Ladies Soloist

Montreal, CAN

12063442_1004650809598327_19818022413401

Shannon Becker 2015

World Championships

43rd Place

U18 Ladies Soloist

Montreal, CAN

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Dallen Smith 

National Championships

10th Place

U10 Boys Soloist

Orlando, FL

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Rorey Smith 2018

National Championships

11th Place

U8 Boys Soloist

Orlando, FL

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Alexis Farnsworth 2015

National Championships

6th Place

U15 Ladies Soloist

Providence, RI

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Dallen Smith 2015

National Championships

7th Place

U8 Boys Soloist

Providence, RI

_edited.jpg

Regional Championships

Mia Leonelli 2019

1st Place

Senior Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

78120649_2755971777799546_35786815984526

Regional Championships

Sarah Bromley 2019

1st Place

U20 Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Dallen Smith 2019

2nd Place

U12 Boys Soloist

Denver, CO

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Regional Championships

Alexis Farnsworth 2019

3rd Place

U19 Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Rorey Smith 2019

4th Place

U8 Boys Soloist

Denver, CO

76762622_2755972107799513_55002334310590

Regional Championships

Emma McFee 2019

5th Place

U22 Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

118623124_331514921332354_17378267987889

Regional Championships

Rachel Hillyard 2019

5th Place

Senior Ladies Traditional Set

Denver, CO

IMG_1505_edited.jpg

Regional Championships

Elle Deschenes 2019

5th Place

U16 Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

78080576_2750715644991826_52938873794996

Regional Championships

Penelope Hayes 2019

5th Place

U7 Traditional Set

Denver, CO

76967192_2750717898324934_25766111177867

Regional Championships

Morgan Swanson 2019

6th Place

U14 Traditional Set

Denver, CO

76946656_2757279787668745_54913853861123

Regional Championships

Brynn Lambert 2019

10th Place

U22 Ladies Soloist

Denver, CO

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Mixed Ceili 2019

1st Place

U12 Mixed Team

Denver, CO

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Mixed 4-Hand 2019

8th Place

U12 Mixed Team

Denver, CO

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls 4-Hand 2019

9th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Denver, CO

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls 4-Hand 2019

10th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Denver, CO

78120649_2755971777799546_35786815984526

Regional Championships

Sarah Bromley 2018

2nd Place

U19 Ladies Soloist

Portland, OR

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Dallen Smith 2018

2nd Place

U11 Boys Soloist

Portland, OR

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Rorey Smith 2018

2nd Place

U8 Boys Soloist

Portland, OR

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Regional Championships

Alexis Farnsworth 2018

3rd Place

U18 Ladies Soloist

Portland, OR

IMG_1505_edited.jpg

Regional Championships

Elle Deschenes 2018

6th Place

U15 Ladies Soloist

Portland, OR

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls 4-Hand 2018

1st Place

Senior Ladies Team

Portland, OR

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Mixed 4-Hand 2018

4th Place

U10 Mixed Team

Portland, OR

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls Ceili 2018

6th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Portland, OR

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Rorey Smith 2017

1st Place

U8 Trad Set

Phoenix, AZ

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Regional Championships

Alexis Farnsworth 2017

2nd Place

U17 Ladies Soloist

Phoenix, AZ

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Dallen Smith 2017

2nd Place

U10 Boys Soloist

Phoenix, AZ

29595341_1769647103098690_82035355838802

Regional Championships

Amelia Walker 2017

3rd Place

U22 Ladies Soloist

Phoenix, AZ

78120649_2755971777799546_35786815984526

Regional Championships

Sarah Bromley 2017

6th Place

U18 Ladies Soloist

Phoenix, AZ

75625524_2749132851816772_19334598699526

Regional Championships

Savannah Whitchurch 2017

6th Place

U8 Girls Soloist

Phoenix, AZ

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls 4-Hand 2017

4th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Phoenix, AZ

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls 4-Hand 2017

10th Place

U15 Girls Team

Phoenix, AZ

29595341_1769647103098690_82035355838802

Regional Championships

Amelia Walker 2016

1st Place

U20 Ladies Soloist

San Francisco, CA

76897500_2755971757799548_36921397222865

Regional Championships

Alexis Farnsworth 2016

2nd Place

U16 Ladies Soloist

San Francisco, CA

13567358_1151381108258629_39297290944403

Regional Championships

Abigail Larsen 2016

4th Place

U14 Ladies Soloist

San Fancisco, CA

76946656_2757279787668745_54913853861123

Regional Championships

Brynn Lambert 2016

9th Place

U19 Ladies Soloist

San Francisco, CA

IMG_1505_edited.jpg

Regional Championships

Elle Deschenes 2016

9th Place

U13 Ladies Soloist

San Francisco, CA

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls Ceili 2016

6th Place

Senior Ladies Team

San Francisco, CA

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls Ceili

6th Place

U15 Girls Team

San Francisco, CA

12063442_1004650809598327_19818022413401

Regional Championships

Shannon Becker 2015

2nd Place

U18 Ladies Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

29595341_1769647103098690_82035355838802

Regional Championships

Amelia Walker 2015

3rd Place

U19 Ladies Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

75339660_2755971891132868_35376926725525

Regional Championships

Dallen Smith 2015

3rd Place

U8 Boys Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

76771600_2750201125043278_58868778674925

Regional Championships

Avery Kane 2015

4th Place

U6 Traditional Set

Salt Lake City, UT

78120649_2755971777799546_35786815984526

Regional Championships

Sarah Bromley 2015

5th Place

U16 Ladies Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

118728823_595064697833485_67277966433549

Regional Championships

Elly Blair 2015

6th Place

U8 Traditional Set

Salt Lake City, UT

12243028_1016128695117205_58438343801332

Regional Championships

Finnegan Bailey 2015

7th Place

U10 Boys Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

15178179_1274298935966845_77940280388402

Regional Championships

Elizabeth Bowers 2015

10th Place

U17 Ladies Soloist

Salt Lake City, UT

IMG_7959.jpg

Regional Championships

Figure Choreography 2015

3rd Place

Senior Ladies Team

Salt Lake City, UT

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Mixed Ceili 2015

4th Place

U12 Team

Salt Lake City, UT

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls Ceili 2015

5th Place

Senior Ladies Team

Slat Lake City, UT

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Girls Ceili 2015

7th Place

U15 Girls Team

Salt Lake City, UT

IMG_7955.jpg

Regional Championships

Mixed Ceili 2015

7th Place

U10 Mixed Team

Salt Lake City, UT

1471919_624647400932005_1812105689_n_edi

Regional Championships

Cara King 2013

1st Place

U20 Ladies Soloist

Dallas, TX

Get In Touch

Sandy | Daybreak | North SLC | Logan

Email scariffschoolut@gmail.com

Phone 801.558.8956

Alpine | Lehi

Email scariffschoolutahcounty@gmail.com

Phone 801.686.8102

Powered by Naomi Lou Creative

All Rights Reserved © 2020 Pomp & Jig, Inc